Skip links

Privacy Policy

Klarna Payments

Austria

In order to be able to offer you Klarna’s payment options, we will pass to Klarna certain aspects of your personal information, such as contact and order details, in order for Klarna to assess whether you qualify for their payment options and to tailor the payment options for you. General information on Klarna you can find here. Your personal data is handled in accordance with applicable data protection law and in accordance with the information in Klarnas privacy statement.

Denmark

For at kunne tilbyde dig de forskellige Klarna betalingsmåder er vi nødt til at videregive dine person- og kontaktoplysninger samt oplysninger om din bestilling til Klarna. Vi vil opfordre dig til at læse vores politik for beskyttelse af persondata [LINK] for mere information om, hvordan vi indsamler og behandler dine persondata.

Anvendelse af disse oplysninger vil blive behandlet i overensstemmelse med den gældende databeskyttelseslovgivning og Klarnaspolitik til beskyttelse af personlige oplysninger.

Finland

Jotta sinulle voidaan tarjota Klarnan maksutapoja, välitämme sinusta tietoa Klarnalle, kuten yhteystietosi ja tiedot tilauksesta, jotta Klarna voi arvioida, voidaanko sinulle tarjota eri maksutapoja, ja tarjota sinulle sopivat maksutavat.

Löydät lisätietoa Klarnasta täältä. Henkilötietojasi käsitellään soveltuvan tietosuojalainsäädännön ja Klarnan tietosuojaselosteen mukaisesti.

Germany

In order to be able to offer you Klarna’s payment options, we will pass to Klarna certain aspects of your personal information, such as contact and order details, in order for Klarna to assess whether you qualify for their payment options and to tailor the payment options for you. General information on Klarna you can find here. Your personal data is handled in accordance with applicable data protection law and in accordance with the information in Klarnas privacy statement.

Norway

For å kunne tilby deg å bruke Klarnas betalingsmetoder, er vi nødt til å dele visse opplysninger om deg med Klarna. Dette skjer bare dersom du velger Klarna som betalingsmetode. Klarna bruker opplysningene til å bedømme om du kvalifiserer til å bruke betalingsmetodene deres. Opplysningene som brukes er navn, adresse, e-postadresse, telefonnummer, betalingshistorikk samt bestillingsinformasjon slik som betalingsmetode, frakttype, bestillingsdetaljer og lignende.

Bruken av slike opplysninger reguleres i samsvar med gjeldende personvernlovgivning og Klarnas personvernerklæring.

Sweden

För att vi ska kunna erbjuda dig Klarnas betalsätt behöver vi dela vissa av dina personuppgifter till Klarna, så som kontakt- och orderinformation, för att Klarna ska kunna bedöma om du kan erbjudas deras betalningsmetoder och för att skräddarsy betalsätten åt dig.

Mer information om Klarna kan du hitta här. Användningen av dessa uppgifter regleras i enlighet med gällande dataskyddslag och Klarnas dataskyddspolicy.

United Kingdom

In order to be able to offer you Klarna’s payment options, we will pass to Klarna certain aspects of your personal information, such as contact and order details, in order for Klarna to assess whether you qualify for their payment options and to tailor the payment options for you.

General information on Klarna you can find here. Your personal data is handled in accordance with applicable data protection law and in accordance with the information in Klarna’s privacy policy.

Switzerland

English:

Billpay’s/Klarna’s payment options In order to be able to offer you Klarna’s payment options and to assess whether you qualify for their payment options and to tailor the payment options for you, we will pass to Klarna certain aspects of your personal information. General information on Klarna you can find here and on BillPay here. Your personal data is handled in accordance with applicable data protection law and in accordance with the information in Klarna’s and BillPay’s privacy notices.

For Direct bank transfer, your personal data such as contact and order details, will be processed by Klarna.

For Pay Now (SOFORT Direct Banking) Your personal data such as contact and order details, will be processed by Klarna.

French:

Options de paiement de Billpay/Klarna Afin de pouvoir vous offrir les options de paiement de Klarna, déterminer si vous remplissez les critères relatifs aux modes de paiement proposés, et vous offrir des options de paiement sur-mesure, nous transmettons à Klarna certaines de vos données personnelles. Les informations générales sur Klarna sont disponibles ici et celles sur BillPay ici. Vos données personnelles sont traitées conformément à la législation relative à la protection des données en vigueur et conformément à la politique de confidentialité de Klarna et BillPay.

Pour bénéficier du service Virement Bancaire. Vos données personnelles telles que vos coordonnées et les informations relatives à votre commande sont traitées par Klarna.

Pour bénéficier du service Payez maintenant (prélèvement direct SOFORT). Vos données personnelles telles que vos coordonnées et les informations relatives à votre commande sont traitées par Klarna.

Italian:

Opzioni di pagamento di Billpay/Klarna Per poterti offrire il metodo di pagamento Klarna e valutare se puoi accedere alle loro opzioni di pagamento e anche per poter personalizzare le opzioni di pagamento alle tue esigenze, dovrai fornire alcune informazioni personali a Klarna. Per le informazioni generali su Klarna, leggi qui e su BillPay qui. I tuoi dati personali sono trattati in conformità con le leggi vigenti in materia di protezione dei dati e nel rispetto delle informazioni riportate nelle informative sulla privacy di Klarna e BillPay.

Per Bonifico Diretto I tuoi dati personali, quali contatti e informazioni relative all’ordine, saranno trattati da Klarna.

Per Paga ora (Sofort Banking) I tuoi dati personali, quali contatti e informazioni relative all’ordine, saranno trattati da Klarna.

At Stage Zero, accessible from stagezero.store, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that is collected and recorded by Stage Zero and how we use it.

If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.

General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)

We are a Data Controller of your information.

Stage Zero legal basis for collecting and using the personal information described in this Privacy Policy depends on the Personal Information we collect and the specific context in which we collect the information:

  • Stage Zero needs to perform a contract with you
  • You have given Stage Zero permission to do so
  • Processing your personal information is in Stage Zero legitimate interests
  • Stage Zero needs to comply with the law

Stage Zero will retain your personal information only for as long as is necessary for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy. We will retain and use your information to the extent necessary to comply with our legal obligations, resolve disputes, and enforce our policies.

If you are a resident of the European Economic Area (EEA), you have certain data protection rights. If you wish to be informed what Personal Information we hold about you and if you want it to be removed from our systems, please contact us. Our Privacy Policy was generated with the help of GDPR Privacy Policy Generator and the App Privacy Policy Generator.

In certain circumstances, you have the following data protection rights:

  • The right to access, update or to delete the information we have on you.
  • The right of rectification.
  • The right to object.
  • The right of restriction.
  • The right to data portability
  • The right to withdraw consent

Log Files

Stage Zero follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting services’ analytics. The information collected by log files include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users’ movement on the website, and gathering demographic information.

Cookies and Web Beacons

Like any other website, Stage Zero uses ‘cookies’. These cookies are used to store information including visitors’ preferences, and the pages on the website that the visitor accessed or visited. The information is used to optimize the users’ experience by customizing our web page content based on visitors’ browser type and/or other information.

Privacy Policies

You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of Stage Zero.

Third-party ad servers or ad networks uses technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on Stage Zero, which are sent directly to users’ browser. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit.

Note that Stage Zero has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

Third Party Privacy Policies

Stage Zero’s Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options. You may find a complete list of these Privacy Policies and their links here: Privacy Policy Links.

You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers’ respective websites. What Are Cookies?

Children’s Information

Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.

Stage Zero does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.

Online Privacy Policy Only

Our Privacy Policy created at GDPRPrivacyPolicy.net) applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with regards to the information that they shared and/or collect in Stage Zero. This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website. Our GDPR Privacy Policy was generated from the GDPR Privacy Policy Generator.

Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.